TIMETABLE

Use the Filter Dropdown Below To Find Your Class

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 am
Ballet
Fairy Ballet B
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Studio Two
9:00 am
Ballet
Fairy Ballet A
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Studio Two

Theatrical
Sub Junior E
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio One

Ballet
Pre Primary
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Studio Two

Theatrical
Sub Junior D (level 3 Tap)
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio One

Ballet
Primary Ballet
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Studio Two
10:00 am
11:00 am
Jazz
Sub Junior C Elite
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Studio One

AICD Ballet
Grade 1
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio Two

Tap
Sub Junior C (level 4)
11:45 am - 12:30 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet
Grade 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio Two
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
AICD Ballet
Grade 3
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Studio Two

Ballet
Time Allocated for Pointe Work
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet
Grade 4
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Studio Two

Contemporary
Junior (Age 12-15 years)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet
Grade 5
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Studio Two

Contemporary
Sub Junior B (Age 9-12 Years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Studio One

Ballet
Time Allocated for Solo's
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio Two
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 2
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio Two

Contemporary
Sub Junior A Elite
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 3
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio Two

Contemporary
Senior Contemporary/ Lyrical
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 4
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio Two

Jazz
Inter Jazz A
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio One

Ballet
Intermediate Ballet/ Conditioning / Ball Class
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio Two

Contemporary
Open
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio One
Theatrical
Beginner (Jazz and Tap) (5-7 years)
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio Two

Theatrical
Sub Junior A (Level 5 Tap)
4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio 1

AICD Ballet
Grade 6
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 5
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio Two

Jazz
Junior A Jazz
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio One

Tap
Level 6 Tap
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio One

Ballet
Open Ballet (Technical Development Class Only)
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio One
Hip Hop
Beginner (6-8 Years)
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Studio Two

Jazz
Junior Technique Class (Jumps, Turns, Skills)(10yrs+)
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio One

Contemporary
Beginner (age 7-9)
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio Two

Jazz
Intermediate Jazz Conditioning Class
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio One

Hip Hop
Junior D
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio Two

Hip Hop
Junior E Competitive Troupe
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio Two

Tap
Level 8 Glenn Wood
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio One

Tap
Level 4 Glenn Wood
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio One

Hip Hop
Senior/ Junior A Elite
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
Studio Two
Hip Hop
Junior F
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio Two

Jazz
Junior Open Jazz B
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio One
Ballet
Junior Ball Class
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio Two

Acrobatics
Beginner
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 6
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio Two

Acrobatics
Junior
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio One

Ballet
Intermediate Ball Class
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio Two

Hip Hop
Boys Only Breakdancing & Hip Hop
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio One

Hip Hop
Boys Breakdancing Crew
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet
Higher Level Ballet Class
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio Two
5:00 pm
Jazz
Junior Open Jazz A
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Studio One

Hip Hop
Intermediate
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio Two

Jazz
Junior B Jazz
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio One

Jazz
Inter Jazz B
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio Two

Tap
Junior/Open Industrial Tap
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio One

Jazz
Senior Jazz
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio Two
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Tap
Senior Industrial Tap - Level 7 Glenn Wood and above
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Studio One
9:00 pm
Tap
Senior Advanced Industrial Tap
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Studio One

Monday

  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 2
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Contemporary Sub Junior A Elite
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 3
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Contemporary Senior Contemporary/ Lyrical
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 4
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Jazz Inter Jazz A
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Ballet Intermediate Ballet/ Conditioning / Ball Class
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Contemporary Open
    7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Theatrical Beginner (Jazz and Tap) (5-7 years)
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Theatrical Sub Junior A (Level 5 Tap)
    4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 6
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 5
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Jazz Junior A Jazz
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Tap Level 6 Tap
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Ballet Open Ballet (Technical Development Class Only)
    7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Hip Hop Beginner (6-8 Years)
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Jazz Junior Technique Class (Jumps, Turns, Skills)(10yrs+)
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Contemporary Beginner (age 7-9)
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Jazz Intermediate Jazz Conditioning Class
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Hip Hop Junior D
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Hip Hop Junior E Competitive Troupe
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Tap Level 8 Glenn Wood
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Tap Level 4 Glenn Wood
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Hip Hop Senior/ Junior A Elite
    7:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Thursday

  • Hip Hop Junior F
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Jazz Junior Open Jazz B
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Jazz Junior Open Jazz A
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Hip Hop Intermediate
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Jazz Junior B Jazz
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Jazz Inter Jazz B
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Tap Junior/Open Industrial Tap
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Jazz Senior Jazz
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tap Senior Industrial Tap - Level 7 Glenn Wood and above
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Tap Senior Advanced Industrial Tap
    9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Friday

  • Ballet Junior Ball Class
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Acrobatics Beginner
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 6
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Acrobatics Junior
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Ballet Intermediate Ball Class
    6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Hip Hop Boys Only Breakdancing & Hip Hop
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Hip Hop Boys Breakdancing Crew
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • AICD Ballet Higher Level Ballet Class
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Saturday

  • Ballet Fairy Ballet B
    8:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Ballet Fairy Ballet A
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Theatrical Sub Junior E
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Ballet Pre Primary
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Theatrical Sub Junior D (level 3 Tap)
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Ballet Primary Ballet
    10:15 am - 11:00 am
  • Jazz Sub Junior C Elite
    11:00 am - 11:45 am
  • AICD Ballet Grade 1
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Tap Sub Junior C (level 4)
    11:45 am - 12:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 2
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 3
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Ballet Time Allocated for Pointe Work
    1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 4
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Contemporary Junior (Age 12-15 years)
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 5
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Contemporary Sub Junior B (Age 9-12 Years)
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Ballet Time Allocated for Solo's
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 pm
Acrobatics
Beginner
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio One

Acrobatics
Junior
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio One
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Friday

  • Acrobatics Beginner
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Acrobatics Junior
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 am
Ballet
Fairy Ballet B
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Studio Two
9:00 am
Ballet
Fairy Ballet A
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Studio Two

Ballet
Pre Primary
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Studio Two

Ballet
Primary Ballet
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Studio Two
10:00 am
11:00 am
AICD Ballet
Grade 1
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio Two
12:00 pm
AICD Ballet
Grade 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio Two
1:00 pm
AICD Ballet
Grade 3
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Studio Two

Ballet
Time Allocated for Pointe Work
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Studio One

AICD Ballet
Grade 4
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet
Grade 5
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Studio Two

Ballet
Time Allocated for Solo's
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio Two
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 2
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 3
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 4
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio Two

Ballet
Intermediate Ballet/ Conditioning / Ball Class
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio Two
Ballet
Junior Ball Class
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 6
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio Two

Ballet
Intermediate Ball Class
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet
Higher Level Ballet Class
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio Two
5:00 pm
AICD Ballet
Grade 6
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio Two

AICD Ballet Exam
Grade 5
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio Two

Ballet
Open Ballet (Technical Development Class Only)
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio One
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 2
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 3
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 4
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Ballet Intermediate Ballet/ Conditioning / Ball Class
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

Tuesday

  • AICD Ballet Grade 6
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 5
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Ballet Open Ballet (Technical Development Class Only)
    7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Ballet Junior Ball Class
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • AICD Ballet Exam Grade 6
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Ballet Intermediate Ball Class
    6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Higher Level Ballet Class
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Saturday

  • Ballet Fairy Ballet B
    8:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Ballet Fairy Ballet A
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Ballet Pre Primary
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Ballet Primary Ballet
    10:15 am - 11:00 am
  • AICD Ballet Grade 1
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 2
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 3
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Ballet Time Allocated for Pointe Work
    1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 4
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • AICD Ballet Grade 5
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Ballet Time Allocated for Solo's
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2:00 pm
Contemporary
Junior (Age 12-15 years)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Studio One

Contemporary
Sub Junior B (Age 9-12 Years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Studio One
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Contemporary
Sub Junior A Elite
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio One

Contemporary
Senior Contemporary/ Lyrical
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio One
Contemporary
Beginner (age 7-9)
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio Two
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Contemporary
Open
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio One
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Contemporary Sub Junior A Elite
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Contemporary Senior Contemporary/ Lyrical
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Contemporary Open
    7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Wednesday

  • Contemporary Beginner (age 7-9)
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Saturday

  • Contemporary Junior (Age 12-15 years)
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Contemporary Sub Junior B (Age 9-12 Years)
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 pm
Hip Hop
Beginner (6-8 Years)
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Studio Two
Hip Hop
Junior F
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio Two
5:00 pm
Hip Hop
Junior D
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio Two

Hip Hop
Junior E Competitive Troupe
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio Two

Hip Hop
Senior/ Junior A Elite
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
Studio Two
Hip Hop
Intermediate
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio Two
6:00 pm
Hip Hop
Boys Only Breakdancing & Hip Hop
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio One

Hip Hop
Boys Breakdancing Crew
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio One
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Hip Hop Beginner (6-8 Years)
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Hip Hop Junior D
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Hip Hop Junior E Competitive Troupe
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Hip Hop Senior/ Junior A Elite
    7:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Thursday

  • Hip Hop Junior F
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Hip Hop Intermediate
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday

  • Hip Hop Boys Only Breakdancing & Hip Hop
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Hip Hop Boys Breakdancing Crew
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
Jazz
Sub Junior C Elite
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Studio One
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Jazz
Junior Technique Class (Jumps, Turns, Skills)(10yrs+)
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio One

Jazz
Intermediate Jazz Conditioning Class
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio One
Jazz
Junior Open Jazz B
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio One
5:00 pm
Jazz
Junior Open Jazz A
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Studio One

Jazz
Junior B Jazz
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio One

Jazz
Inter Jazz B
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio Two
6:00 pm
Jazz
Inter Jazz A
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio One
Jazz
Junior A Jazz
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio One
7:00 pm
Jazz
Senior Jazz
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio Two

Monday

  • Jazz Inter Jazz A
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Jazz Junior A Jazz
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Jazz Junior Technique Class (Jumps, Turns, Skills)(10yrs+)
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Jazz Intermediate Jazz Conditioning Class
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Thursday

  • Jazz Junior Open Jazz B
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Jazz Junior Open Jazz A
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Jazz Junior B Jazz
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Jazz Inter Jazz B
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Jazz Senior Jazz
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Saturday

  • Jazz Sub Junior C Elite
    11:00 am - 11:45 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
Tap
Sub Junior C (level 4)
11:45 am - 12:30 pm
Studio One
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Tap
Level 8 Glenn Wood
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio One

Tap
Level 4 Glenn Wood
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio One
Tap
Junior/Open Industrial Tap
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio One
7:00 pm
Tap
Level 6 Tap
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio One
8:00 pm
Tap
Senior Industrial Tap - Level 7 Glenn Wood and above
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Studio One
9:00 pm
Tap
Senior Advanced Industrial Tap
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Studio One

Tuesday

  • Tap Level 6 Tap
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Tap Level 8 Glenn Wood
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Tap Level 4 Glenn Wood
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • Tap Junior/Open Industrial Tap
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Tap Senior Industrial Tap - Level 7 Glenn Wood and above
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Tap Senior Advanced Industrial Tap
    9:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Saturday

  • Tap Sub Junior C (level 4)
    11:45 am - 12:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 am
Theatrical
Sub Junior E
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio One
10:00 am
Theatrical
Sub Junior D (level 3 Tap)
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio One
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Theatrical
Beginner (Jazz and Tap) (5-7 years)
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio Two

Theatrical
Sub Junior A (Level 5 Tap)
4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Studio 1
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Theatrical Beginner (Jazz and Tap) (5-7 years)
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Theatrical Sub Junior A (Level 5 Tap)
    4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Saturday

  • Theatrical Sub Junior E
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Theatrical Sub Junior D (level 3 Tap)
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
No events available!